Home » 2016 » August » 1
A vacation to the Ozarks turns upside-down when bull sharks somehow infiltrate Arkansas' freshwater lakes and wreak havoc on a town's big fireworks festival.

Genres: Action | Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
Director: Misty Talley
Writers: Marcy Holland, Greg Mitchell (story)
Stars: Becky Andrews, Allisyn Ashley Arm, Charles Barber
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 30 July 2016 (Poland)
Also Known As: Summer Shark Attack
Runtime: 88 min
Category: Film Barat | Views: 223 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

A new breed of aggressive, ravenous sharks cracks the frozen ocean floor of an Arctic research station, devouring all who fall through. As the station sinks into frigid waters, those alive must fashion makeshift weapons or suffer the same fate.

Genres: Action | Adventure | Horror | Sci-Fi
Director: Emile Edwin Smith
Writer: Emile Edwin Smith
Stars: Edward DeRuiter, Jenna Parker, Kaiwi Lyman-Mersereau
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 26 July 2016 (USA)
Runtime: 80 min
Category: Film Barat | Views: 227 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

Two Korean girls, Jung-Min (14) and Young-hee (15) are kidnapped by the Japanese Imperial Army and taken to a 'Comfort Station' in China. There, they join other kidnapped girls in serving Japanese soldiers as sexual slaves known as 'Comfort Woman'. By the end of the war, only one of the girls survives. Decades later, an elderly lady attempts to reunite with the spirit of her lost friend. Inspired by the testimony of Kang Il-chul.

Genre: Drama
Release: 25 March 2016
Directors: Cho Jung Rae
Stars: Park Choong Hwan, Park Geun Soo, Yoon Jeong Ro
Category: Film Mandarin | Views: 188 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

Five years after the East Coast was ravaged in 'Sharknado 3,' Fin and his family have been blissfully sharknado-free, but now sharks - and 'nados. - are being whipped up in places (and ways) that are completely unexpected.

Genre: Horror | Sci-Fi
Release: 31 July 2016
Directors: Anthony C. Ferrante
Stars: Carrie Keagan, Tara Reid, David Hasselhoff
Category: Film Barat | Views: 150 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

When a lifeguard catches wind of a dangerous anomaly off the coast of San Diego, she commissions a band of unlikely heroes to assist her on a suicide mission to save the west coast from total destruction.

Genre: Horror | Sci-Fi
Release: 24 July 2016
Directors: A.B. Stone
Stars: Rachele Brooke Smith, Jeff Fahey, David Faustino
Category: Film Barat | Views: 178 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

Pranabendu Das is a retired film exhibitor from a small-town in West Bengal. He owns a movie theatre 'Kamalini' named after his separated wife. With the advancement of technology and the arrival of the digital medium, this man was compelled to let go of his theatre which projected films only on celluloid. Prakash is unperturbed by his father, Pranab's condition. He is an opportunist, who would never give morality a chance while making himself an established businessman.

Genre: Drama | Family
Release: 13 May 2016
Directors: Kaushik Ganguly
Stars: Paran Banerjee, Parambrata Chatterjee, Arun Guhathakurta
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 166 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

Soo-a seems to be a normal young woman, but one bad day she is kidnapped during broad daylight and in the middle of downtown. She is taken to a psychiatric hospital, locked up, getting drugs and is tortured. She doesn't know why all this is happening to her. To prevent herself from becoming insane, Soo-a secretly writes down the whole story in every detail. One year later, the TV-journalist Nam-soo receives a notebook.

Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery | Thriller
Release: 7 April 2016
Directors: Lee Chul Ha
Stars: Jin Ho Choi, Jong Soo Kim, Sang Yoon Lee
Category: Film Mandarin | Views: 123 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)