Home » Film Bollywood
Set in present day Mumbai the story follows the life of a serial killer Ramanna who is inspired by an infamous serial killer from the 1960s, Raman Raghav. His strange obsession with Raghavan, a young cop keeps growing as he closely follows him without his knowledge and often creates situations where both of them come face to face.

Genres: Crime | Drama | Thriller
Director: Anurag Kashyap
Writers: Vasan Bala, Anurag Kashyap
Stars: Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Vicky Kaushal, Sobhita Dhulipala
Country: India
Language: Hindi
Release Date: 24 June 2016 (USA)
Also Known As: Psycho Raman
Runtime: 133 min
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 163 | Added by: fadly | Date: 07.08.16 | Comments (0)

Pranabendu Das is a retired film exhibitor from a small-town in West Bengal. He owns a movie theatre 'Kamalini' named after his separated wife. With the advancement of technology and the arrival of the digital medium, this man was compelled to let go of his theatre which projected films only on celluloid. Prakash is unperturbed by his father, Pranab's condition. He is an opportunist, who would never give morality a chance while making himself an established businessman.

Genre: Drama | Family
Release: 13 May 2016
Directors: Kaushik Ganguly
Stars: Paran Banerjee, Parambrata Chatterjee, Arun Guhathakurta
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 166 | Added by: fadly | Date: 01.08.16 | Comments (0)

A nobleman, Judah Ben-Hur (Jack Huston), is falsely accused of an assassination attempt by his childhood friend and adoptive brother Messala (Toby Kebbell). He survives years of slavery under the Romans and attempts to get revenge by challenging his adoptive brother in a grand chariot race while being forever changed after a series of encounters with Jesus of Nazareth.

Genres: Adventure | Drama | History
Release Date: 19 August 2016 (USA)
Director: Timur Bekmambetov
Writers: Lew Wallace (based on the novel by), Keith R. Clarke (screenplay)
Stars: Jack Huston, Nazanin Boniadi, Ayelet Zurer
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 133 | Added by: fadly | Date: 31.07.16 | Comments (0)

Sultan is a story of Sultan Ali Khan - a local wrestling champion with the world at his feet as he dreams of representing India at the Olympics. It's a story of Aarfa - a feisty young girl from the same small town as Sultan with her own set of dreams. When the 2 local wrestling legends lock horns, romance blossoms and their dreams and aspirations become intertwined and aligned. However, the path to glory is a rocky one and one must fall several times before one stands victorious - More often than not, this journey can take a lifetime. Sultan is a classic underdog tale about a wrestlers journey, looking for a comeback by defeating all odds staked up against him. But when he has nothing to lose and everything to gain in this fight for his life match... Sultan must literally fight for his life. Sultan believes he's got what it takes... but this time, it's going to take everything he's got.

Genre: Action, Drama, Sport
Released: 6th July 2016
Director: Ali Abbas Zafar
Writer: Ali Abbas Zafar
Stars: Salman Khan, Anushka Sharma, Randeep Hooda
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 129 | Added by: fadly | Date: 28.07.16 | Comments (0)

A grandfather, police officer and a priest join hands to investigate and find a missing child.

Genre: Drama | Mystery | Thriller
Release: 4 August 2016
Directors: Ribhu Dasgupta
Stars: Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Amitabh Bachchan, Vidya Balan
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 313 | Added by: fadly | Date: 11.07.16 | Comments (0)

The story is about Urvil Raisingh and Celina who meet at an event and a memorable night later. Returning back home they continue with their lives. The memories of Celina haunt Urvil. What happens next forms the crux of the unfolding drama. One Night Stand explores the hypocritical world we live in. What is it that Urvil wants?

Genre: Drama | Romance
Release: 6 May 2016
Directors: Jasmine DSouza
Stars: Sunny Leone, Tanuj Virwani, Khalid Siddqui
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 264 | Added by: fadly | Date: 11.07.16 | Comments (0)

Shivangi (Meera Chopra) lives in London with her husband Veer Singh (Vishal Karwal). One day, he receives a gift from Rajasthan. From then, strange things happen with Veer and his condition deteriorates. Shivangi, thinking that this is because of black magic, goes to Rajasthan and finds Jai (Sharman Joshi), an exorcist and begs for help. Jai help Shivangi and her possessed husband from the evil spirit forms the crux of the story.

Genre: Horror
Release: 6 May 2016
Directors: Dharmendra Suresh Desai
Stars: Arun Bali, Meera Chopra, Gajendra Chouhan
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 224 | Added by: fadly | Date: 25.06.16 | Comments (0)

Iraivi is about women, men and their priorities. It talks about women's freedom, how men look at it and how women use it.The film is based on the women we see around us and how certain things stay the same, no matter what class or background they belong to.

Genre: Drama | Romance
Release: 3 June 2016
Directors: Karthik Subbaraj
Stars: Surya S.J., Vijay Sethupathi, Bobby Simha
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 184 | Added by: fadly | Date: 25.06.16 | Comments (0)

An emotional thriller based on a road trip from Mumbai to Pune. Inspired from the real events that happened in Chennai

Genre: Thriller
Release: 6 May 2016
Directors: Rajesh Pillai
Stars: Manoj Bajpayee, Jimmy Shergill, Prasenjit Chatterjee
Category: Film Bollywood | Views: 406 | Added by: fadly | Date: 14.06.16 | Comments (0)